Rototom Sunsplash 2019 Live Stream

The 26th edition of Rototom Sunsplash has officially started ! From today and going on until the 22nd our lives are going to be filled with amazing vibes, culture and music. 

You can't physically be there !? Don't worry we got you covered ! In this very page you will find the live stream for all stages of the biggest European reggae festival and the day by day line up ! 

And remember we are one, one nation, one people, one world. 



Main Stage : 
Dailymotion live stream link 

16/08
20:15 The abbysinians
22:00 Lila Ikè
23:15 Macaco 
00:45 Chronixx
17/08
20:15 Brinsley Forde
22:15 Emeterians 
23:30 Sevana
00:45 Busy Signal 
18/08
20:15 Culture ft Kenyatta hill
22:00 Entourlood
23:30 Marcia Griffith
1:00   Queen Ifrica
19/08
20:15 The selector
22:00 Turbolence 
23:25 Misty in roots 
00:45 Anthony B 
20/08
20:15 Israel Vibration
22:00 Slighty stoopid
23:15 The jolly boys 
00:45 Morgan Heritage
21/08 
20:15 Third world
22:00 Iseo dodosound
23:15 Bushman
00:45 Ziggy Marley 
22/08
21:00 Rockers soundtrack 
23:00 Jah 9
00:30 Green Valley 



Lion Stage :
Dailymotion live stream link

16/08
22:30 The next generation of dub
23:45 Eva Lazarus
02:15 International Dub ambassadors 
05:45 Acsel and the rebel reggae band
17/08
22:30 Bednarek
00:15 Aaron Nigel Smith
02:25 Taïro & the family band 
05:45 Jamaleònics
18/08
22:45 Lasai & Forward Ever band 
00:15 O.B.F. & the A1 crew ft Charlie P, Sr Wilson and Shati D
02:15 Micah Shemainah
05:45 The dance crashers 
19/08
22:30 Reemah
00:15 Gentelman's Dub club 
02:15 Linval Thompson 
05:45 Rhomanife
20/08
22:30 Itaca band 
00:15 Istituto Italiano di Cumbia all stars
02:15 Marina P & Stand high patrol
05:45 Forelock & Arawak 
21/08
22:30 Brusco & Roots in the sky
00:15 Stonebwoy
02:30 Naâman 
05:45 Koers
22/08
22:15 Women Soldier with Chalart 58, Awa Fall, Belén Natali, High Paw
23:45 New York Ska-jazz ensemble
02:15 Warrior King
05:45 Pierre
06:10 All B and the dub troubles 



Dub Academy 
Dailymotion live stream link

16/08
22:00 Jah tubbys world system 
02:25 Mad professor 
17/08
King Shiloh sound system
18/08
 22:00 Iration Steppas sound system
19/08
22: Iration Steppas sound system
20/08
22:00 Sinai sound system meets 48 roots sound system
23:30 Jacin
21/08
22:00 Blackboard jungle sound system 
22/08
22:00 Blackboard jungle sound system meets green light sound system 



Dance Hall
Dailymotion live stream link  

16/08 
00:30 Resident Crew Lampa dread and Northern lights 
02:30 Stylo G
03:15 V Rocket
17/08
00:30 Lampa dread
02:15 Sentinel alongside Northern Lights
18/08
00:30 Resident Crew 
01:30 Drum sound 
02:30 Ward 21
03:15 Freddie Krueger
19/08
00:30 Resident crew
01:30 Dj Chiqui dubs
02:30 Mighty Crown 
20/08
01:30 New Zion sound 
02:30 Resident Crew
03:00 Stone Love 
21/08
00:30 Resident crew 
01:00 Blackup ft Soribah
02:00 Mad muse
02:45 Renaissance 30 years
22/08
00:30 Resisdent crew 
01:15 Jah works sound
02:45 Kranium
03:30 Zj Liquid



                   


Nessun commento:

Posta un commento